☰ MENU

Staff Roster

Principal
Kindergarten

Special Education
Wayne
Deffenbaugh
4705 Crystal Romero
4734
Cynthia Glasscock (K-4) 4737
Assistant Principal
Remy Clermont -
DLI Eng
4735
Deb Nelson (5-8) 4757
Jessica
Worthington
4706 Michelle Sanchez - DLI Sp.
4736
Kimberly Keech
(1:1 - 1st Grade)
4741





Christina Shumway
(1:1 2nd Grade)
4744


First

Maryanne Green - SC 4733
Office Staff
Kendra Vargas 4741
Ema Zaragoza 4733
Main 4700 Ashley Gonzales -
DLI Eng
4740
TBD
4733
Attendance Line 4701 Maria Daniels -
DLI Sp.
4739
Erika Garcia (1:1) 4733
Becki Amezquita 4703


Whitney Butler
4732
Ronda Lung 4702 Second

Nancy Ponce
4732


Rebecca Haines 4742
Mellisa Sather
4732
Counselor
Sara Fiasco 4743
Brenda De la Torre (1:1)
4732
Katrina Saenz 4711 Erika Villegas - DLI 4744
Diane Storz - SLP 4774





Kim Anderson - SLPA 4774
Psychologist
Third

OT/PT 4738
Teresa Valledor 4712 Ashley McGurthy 4746
Crystal Salazar - Para



Jennifer Weddell 4747
Special Areas
Nurse
Karina Carranza - DLI
4748
Karen Moore 4775
Rhonda Smorong 4710


Marietta Swim (Q 1/2)
4728


Fourth

Dyane Welt (Q 3/4)
4728
Master Teachers
Katie Peters - ELA 4750
James Leighton -  Technology
4718
Jeannie Grohocki
4765 Donna Rouse - Sci/SS 4749
Joel Hillius 4726
Nicole Wolff 4766 Diann Morris - Math 4751







Interventionists
Librarian Assistant
Fifth

Erin Seely 4766
Maria Graham 4709 Heidi Sears-Maillet – Math 4776
Cindy Molinar 4766


DeeDee Black - SS/Sci 4753
Karina Madero
4766
Maintenance
Kristen Maki - ELA 4752
Elizabeth Hans 4766
Joe Delgadillo 4729


Lynn Satterlee - ACP
4745


Sixth

Blanca Gallegos -
Para Sub
4766
Cafeteria
Gabriel Sandoval  – SS/Sci 4754


Kim Caparoula 474 Haley Hoskin – Math 4755
Lunch Duty & Other
Leelee Serrato 4715 Heather Walsh - ELA 4756
Lisa Ouzts - Lunch Duty

Staff Lounge


Yesica Acosta - Lunch Duty


4716 Seventh/Eighth

Donna Rouse - 21st Century Coordinator 4775
Conference Room
Traci Sadler - ELA 8 4758
Playworks Coach - Open

4719 Rachel Stoltenberg -
ELA 7
4759
ACE Pre-School
Technology Coach
Anna Rojas - 7/8 SS 4761
Barbie Conner
4730
Sheila White - Jaime
4707  Marci Partida - Math 7
4762   Marlyn Avila
4731
   
Tina Aguilar - Math 8
4763   Jill Schoettes (Director)
5086


Tracy Pham - 7/8 Sci
4764
A.C.E.Before/After School Care






Drake Tesmer
4725